#19070B Now Check OutThe Full Lis!! t Of Winners At 2016 AfricaMagic Viewers’ Choice Awards - Cinema Empire Enter10ment

Cinema Empire Enter10ment

Latest Gist, Music Video And Entertainmen

CINEMA EMPIRE ENTER10MENT


  • Trending Now

    Sunday, 6 March 2016

    Now Check OutThe Full Lis!! t Of Winners At 2016 AfricaMagic Viewers’ Choice Awards



    BEST ACTOR IN A COMEDY (MOVIE/TV SERIES)    
    WINNER: FOLARIN FALANA – JENIFA’S DIARY

    BEST ACTRESS IN A COMEDY (MOVIE/TV SERIES)
    WINNER: FUNKE AKINDELE – JENIFA’S DIARY

    BEST TELEVISION SERIES
    WINNER: ARIYIKE OLADIPO – DADDY’S GIRLS
      
    BEST SHORTFILM OR ONLINE VIDEO
    WINNER: OLUSEYI AMUWA – A DAY WITH DEATH
    BEST OVERALL MOVE
    WINNER: STEPHANIE LINUS – DRY

    BEST MOVIE – EAST AFRICA
    WINNER: ELIZABETH MICHAEL – MAPENZI

    BEST WRITER OF A MOVIE / TV SERIES
    WINNER: TRISH MALONE – AYANDA


    BEST COSTUME
    WINNER: UCHE NANCY – DRY

    BEST MAKEUP
    WINNER: LOUIZA CAROLE – AYANDA

    BEST LIGHTING
    WINNER: STANLEY OHIKHUARE – COMMON MAN

    BEST DIRECTOR
    WINNER: AKIN OMOTOSHO – TELL ME SWEET SOMETHING

    BEST PICTURE EDITOR
    WINNER: SHIRLEY FRIMPONG – MANSO

    BEST DOCUMENTARY
    WINNER: REMI VAUGHAN – RICHARDS

    BEST ART DIRECTOR (MOVIE/TV SERIES)
    WINNER: FRANK RAJA ARASE – THE REFUGEES

    BEST SOUND EDITOR (MOVIE/TV SERIES)
    WINNER: MARQUEX JOSE GUILLERMO – DRY
    BEST CINEMATOGRAPHER
    WINNER: PAUL MICHAELSON – TELL ME SOMETHING








    BEST MOVIE – SOUTHERN AFRICA
    WINNER: JOYCE MHANGO CHAVULA – LILONGWE

    BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR  
    WINNER: SAMBASSA NZERIBE – A SOLDIER’S STORY


    BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS (MOVIE/TV SERIES)  
    WINNER: TUNBOSUN AIYEDIHIN – BEFORE 30

    BEST INDIGENOUS LANGUAGE MOVIE/TV SERIES – YORUBA
    WINNER: ABIODUN JIMOH AND JUMOKE ODETOLA – BINTA OFEGE

    BEST MOVIE – WEST AFRICA (DRAMA/COMEDY)
    WINNER: CHINNY ONWUGBENU, GENVIEVE NNAJI, CHICHI NWOKO – ROAD TO YESTERDAY

    BEST INDIGENOUS LANGUAGE MOVIE/TV SERIES- IGBO
    WINNER: PAUL IGWE – USEKWU IGBO

    BEST INDIGENOUS LANGUAGE MOVIE/TV SERIES – HAUSA
    WINNER: SALISU BALARABE – DADIN KOWA

    BEST INDIGENOUS LANGUAGE MOVIE/TV SERIES – SWAHILI  
    WINNER: JOSEPHAT LUKAZA – KITENDAWALI 


    Video

    Tags

    Recent